Artists & events

SOLO EXHIBITS
Welcome to Carodoffaygallery.com
(currently under construction)

Tricia Rumbolz 9/05 and  8/06
Kate McQuillen 11/05
Claudia Bucher 12/05 and  6/06
Luftwerk 2/06 and 2/07
Nuria Melero 3/06
Annie Stone 3/06
Chris Miller 5/06
Steven Wirth 5/06
Claudia Bucher 7/06
Craig Hansen 7/06
Tricia Rumbolz 8/06
Dierdre Fox 8/06
Robert Burnier 10/06
Chad Attie 2/07
Luftwerk 2/07
Katy Keefe 5/07
Ben Marcus 5/07
Ben Brandt 7/07
Jesse Seay 3/07
Erika Dufour 3/07
Danny Mansmith 10/07
Adelheid Mers & W. Keith Brown 11 /07
Astrid Rausch 12/07
Johannah Silva 12/07
Kumiko Murakami 1/08
Max Key 3/08
Clover Archer 3/08
Friedhard Kiekeben 4/08
Fred Camper 6/08
Scott Cowan & Katy Keefe 12/08

GROUP EXHIBITS

NATURE & SCIENCE, PIECES & PARTS 3/2005
March 2005 at the Grand Avenue Location
Tricia Rumbolz
Heather Stumpf
Clayton Brown
Ewelina Dobiesz
Juliusz Dobiesz
Caro d’Offay

THROUGH PROCESS  5/20-7/3 2005
Elise Blue
Ian Etter
Brian Gregory
Gina Hutchings
Pamela Johnson
Andrew John Lindsay
Eileen Molony
Mark Phillips

INTRA-URBAN ARTIFACTS 2005 (Grand Ave. Location)
Michael Czerepak
Ian Etter
Deirdre Fox
Monica Garcia
Sarah Hadley
Alexander Herzog
Joseph Johnson
Ed Keller
Jennifer Salim

UNVEILING THE LUMETYPE 2006 (North Ave. Location)
Brett Abbey
George C. Clark
Caro d’Offay
Ian Etter
Deirdre Fox
Craig Hansen
Ben Marcus
Kate McQuillen
Nuria Melero
Chris Miller
Michael H. O’Briant
Jared David Paul
Laura Olear
Kathryn Pensack
Annie Stone
Steven Wirth
Rachel Foster

LUMETYPE OBJECTS AND THEIR PRINTS 2009
Chad Attie
Caitlin Bauler
David Castillo
Aaron Delehanty
Caro d’Offay
Friedhard Kiekeben
JL Murtaugh
Sabina Ott
Annie Stone
Christine Wallers

BODY PRINT COLLABORATORS WITH CARO D’OFFAY
Schuyler Mael
Kevin Lewis
Amber Day
Jon Aley


SCREENINGS DURING EXHIBITS
Kelan Phil Cohran during Katy Keefe & Ben Marcus
Fred Camper “Stan Brakhage” during Fred Camper
Screening & lecture of “The Atom Smashers” During
Lumetype Lectures
Rahel Eisenring Animation Screening During Rausch/Silva
Jim Trainor Animation Screening During Bens


SPECIAL EVENTS DURING EXHIBITS
Claudia and Christian Bucher “Earstick” 2006
Jason Ajemian Audio April 2008
Kelan Phil Cohran Audio April 2008
David Castillo Audio April 2008
Christine Wallers Audio April 2008
Auditor Audio April 2008
Roth Mobot Audio April 2008
Connor Redig ?
Lobisomem
Amy Farrand
Mark Smeltzer
Patrick Frazier
Scott Cortez
Amie Sell & Scott Plfederer Audio April 2008
Marie-Cecile Reber Audio April 2007
Todd Carter Audio April 2007
David Castillo & Doug Fogelson Audio April 2007
Voicemail Project & TapeFinding Audio April 2007
Claudia Bucher Performance August 15,2008
Hardscrabble during Lacy Pipher Window Grant
Rose Camastro-Pritchett Performance August 15, 2008
Samantha’s Amazing Animals 5/5/2006
I-Ching Quartet
Albania Mania
Aaron Stringer
E.I.O during Colorist Chess events

EVENTS
Jason Ajemian –  Concert at “Ben’s Exhibit”
Danny Mansmith – Textaport Event 2007
Adelheid Mers “Mapping Textaport” 2007
W. Keith Brown “Mapping Textaport” 2007
Claudia Bucher Performance August 15,2008
Claudia and Christian Bucher “Earstick” 2006
Hardscrabble during Lacy Pipher Window Grant
Rose Camastro-Pritchett Performance August 15, 2008
Samantha’s Amazing Animals 5/5/2006
E.I.O during Colorist Chess events

WINDOW GRANTS
Lacey Pipher
Jeremiah Barber
Mark Philipps
Dumboys
Emily Schmidt
Luftwerk

THE COLORIST CHESS PAINTING
David W. Castillo
Annie Stone
Risa Tolentino
Katy Keefe
Clayton Brown
Kristine Wells
Ben Estes
Brian Curtiss
Patrick McEvoy
Mikey Peterson
Lea Pinsky
Dustin Harris
Eileen Molony
Robert Burnier
Ellie Wallace
Caro d’Offay
Sunny Byers
more…

TEXTAPORT OBJECTS
     TURTLE 2007
Robert Kovacs (Cluj, Romania)
Emily Schmidt
     SOAP BOTTLE
Caro Ann Lee
Erin Cooper
Emily Schmidt
Deirdre Fox
Clover Archer
Ioana Szeman
Robert Kovacs
Danny Mansmith
Jeffrey Allen Price
Children’s Class in Romania
     CUP 2007
Amie Sell
Erin Cooper
GLOVES 2007
Danny Man smith
Deirdre Fox
Angeline Evans
Robert Kovacs and school
     BLEACH BOTTLE 2007
Clayton Brown
Kristine Wells
Katy Keefe
Ron Ewart
Amie Sell
Robert Burnier
Tonette Navarro
Zsofia Otvas
Layne Jackson
Gabi Kopp
Jami Chiang
Devon Bonstein
Adam Bertagnolli
     MATCHES 2008 (artwalk pics debbie dodge)
Annie Stone
Friedhard Kikeben
Amie Sell
Jami Chiang
Eric Chiang
Amanda Porras
Lauren Anderson
Dan Tramposh
Gabi Kopp
Brigitt Egloff
Jenny Knowlton
Justin Goh
Ken Carrano
David Castillo
Devon Bonstein
Adam Bertagnolli
Emily Schmidt
Devon Scott Tunkin
Elif Alp
Eun Kyong Shin

TEXTAPORT PAINTINGS:
MIRO 2007
AVERY 2007
MANET 2007
MURAKAMI Detail:
Drew Jerdan
Tricia Rumbolz
Annie Stone
David Castillo
Angeline Evans
Claudia Linder
Kyle Reeves

GROUP EXHIBITS
Annie Stone
Brett Abbey
Ben Marcus
Laura Olear
Rahel Eisenring
Astrid Rausch
Lyle Carbajal
Robert Burnier
Erin Cooper
Emily Schmidt
Danny Mansmith
Kumiko Murakami
Elise Blue
Amy Lockheart
David Castillo
Lea Pinsky
Dustin Harris
Annie Stone
Dan Godston
Paul Giallorenzo
Mary Richards
Amie Sell
Laura Gilmore
Claudia Linder
Angeline Evans
Deirdre Fox
Drew Jerdan (Murakami 2007)
Tricia S. Rumbolz (Murakami 2007)
Angeline Evans (Murakami 2007)
Ioana Szeman (Soap Bottle 2007)
Clover Archer (Soap Bottle 2007)
Traian Darjan School (Cluj, Romania) (Soap Bottle 2007)
Monica Garcia

List of artists and events is still being compiled…

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *